?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

YOU GUYS!!!!

I AM SO FUCKING EXCITED FOR GLEE ON TUESDAY!

WHAT ARE WORDS. WHAT IS AIR.

No, seriously, I am definitely gonna lose my shit over this episode! Against my better judgment, I just watched a little sneak peak scene (no details, no spoilers) for it and

A;LKJGALKFJGFLKGJJFGIOTJRNH;OINGBKLNDGZVKMCNMVCNBIOTENO;IAHNB

DEAR GOD SO FUCKING EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Only problem is I can't go anywhere NEAR tumblr 'til after the episode's aired. Like, I really can't, there are WAY too many spoilers on there!

GET HERE NOW, TUESDAY.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
mrsdrjackson
Nov. 5th, 2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
AOEKJA;OWEFIJA;SKJDF;ALOSJ

THE SNEAK PEAK. I am dying.

Tumblr is in a constant state of riot and panic. You're probably very smart to stay away. I am not strong enough...
rockinhamburger
Nov. 5th, 2011 05:18 pm (UTC)
Omg!!!!!!! Can we please freak out together over PM about this!?!?!? Are you down?!
mrsdrjackson
Nov. 5th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
YES I am so in.
ggjunkie33
Nov. 5th, 2011 09:19 pm (UTC)
OMG IKR? I am SOOOOO EXCITED!!! I think it's gonna KILL ME, like, seriously, DED. I am glad my roommate's going to be gone from Wednesday on for next week because then I can rewatch the ep as many times as I want while not worrying about how loud I'm squealing LOL

Also, the songs for next week are FANTASTIC. Idk if you've listened yet or if you listen before the episode at all, so I won't spoil anything, but I love them. Everyone sounds amazing.

And yeah, I'm very tentatively going on tumblr lately b/c omg the spoilers. I jumped off of it yesterday when all of the sudden there was spoilers everywhere, and while I know some spoilers already for the ep, that was too much for me. I don't want to know the whole ep before it airs, LOL! (So in other words, yes, if you don't want to be spoiled you are good in avoiding tumblr lol)
blue_peridot
Nov. 6th, 2011 05:07 am (UTC)
I AM SO EXCITED FOR THIS EP I CAN'T EVEN. Even though it freaks me out a little that finn is discussing his sex life with schue- seriously, *schue*? wtf? i can't wait til wednesday so i can watch it online! why does it not show on tuesday in my country! so i gotta avoid all squees and fandom til i've seen it, which will be no easy feat. i just really hope people put it online ASAP. and my monday/tuesday/wednesday this week is gonna be a BITCH because i have tests+labs+project and i will be buried, so thank goodness i have something to look forward to.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com